DACA Swim Meet Schedules

You can download meet information directly from this page! Click on "meet sheet" for the paper entry information or click on "online entry" for the online entry system in the column next to the desired meet. Meet results will be posted here when available following the meet. Age Group, Senior Team, National Development Team and National Team Meet Schedules are listed here, please scroll down for correct meet schedule.

To open meet files, Adobe Reader is required. Click on the logo to download. 

Age Group - Meet Schedule 2016-2017

*Note - Additional May - July meets TBD*

Date
Meet
Meet Information
Results
Location
&
Directions
Groups to Attend
Sept. 30th DACA Mini-Meet

Results

Cupertino
Turbo, Sprinter, Racers, Fit
Oct. 1st & 2nd DACA CBA+ Short Corse
*Cancelled*

Saratoga

All Age Groups
Oct. 15th & 16th Starfish Aquatics CBA+ Short Course

Results

San Mateo All Age Groups
Oct. 28th DACA Mini-Meet

Results

Cupertino Turbo, Sprinter, Racers, Fit
Oct. 29th & 30th SUNN CBA+ Short Course

Results

Sunnyvale All Age Groups
Nov. 11th DACA Mini-Meet

Results

Cupertino Turbo, Sprinter, Racers, Fit
Nov. 12th & 13th DACA CBA+ Short Course

Results

Saratoga All Age Groups
Dec. 2nd - 4th

Pacific Swimming Junior Olympic Championships
(J.O. + Trials & Finals)
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results

Morgan Hill Qualifiers
Dec. 10th & 11th SOLO CBA+ Short Course

Results

Pacifica All Age Groups
Jan. 13th - 16th Thunderbolt Round Robin Invitational

Finals Results

Dual Results

Beaverton, OR Select/Elite/Titan Qualifiers
Jan 28th & 29th Zone 1 North Championships
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results

San Mateo Qualifiers
Feb. 3rd DACA Mini-Meet

Results

Cupertino Turbo, Sprinter, Racers, Fit
Feb. 4th Pacific Swimming Short Course 10 & U Championships

Results

Ind. High Point

Sunnyvale Qualifiers
Feb. 11th & 12th SOLO CBA+ Short Course

Results

Pacifica All Age Groups
Feb. 25th & 26th BAC CBA+ Short Course

Results

Burlingame

All Age Groups
Mar. 10th - 12th Pacific Swimming Junior Olympic Championships
(J.O. + Trials & Finals)
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results

Ind. High Point

Concord Qualifiers
Mar. 18th & 19th LAMV CBA+ Short Course

Results

Mountain View All Age Groups
Mar. 30th - Apr. 2nd Pacific Swimming Far Western Championships
(F.W. + Trials & Finals)
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results

Pleasanton Qualifiers
May 5th DACA Long Course Mini Meet

Results

Saratoga Turbo, Sprinter, Fit
May 6th & 7th DACA CBA+ Long Course

Results

Saratoga All Age Groups
June 9th - 11th DACA CBA+ Long Course

Results

Cupertino All Age Groups
June 23rd - 25th Clovis Summer Slam Invitational Results Clovis, CA Titan/Select/Elite Qualifiers
July 7th - 9th

Pacific Swimming Junior Olympic Championships

(J.O.+ Trials & Finals)
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results

Moraga Qualifiers
July 14th DACA Short Course Mini Meet Results Cupertino Turbo, Sprinter, Fit
July 15th & 16th DACA CBA+ Short Course Meet

Results

Saratoga All Age Groups
July 20th - 24th

Silver State Championships

Age Group Travel Meet
TEAM EFFORT MEET

Results Reno, NV All Age Groups

 

 

National - Meet Schedule 2016-207


Date
Meet
Meet Information Results
Location &
Directions
Groups to Attend
Oct. 1st & 2nd DACA CBA+ Short Course

*Cancelled*

Saratoga
NS
Nov. 4th - 6th PLS Senior Circuit

Results

Pleasanton

National
Nov. 12th & 13th

DACA CBA+ Short Course

Saratoga
NS + Optional
Dec. 2nd - 4th

Pacific Swimming Junior Olympic Championships

(J.O.+ Trials & Finals)

Results

Morgan Hill NS
Dec. 2nd - 4th WCAB Senior 2 T/F

Results

Walnut Creek NS
Dec. 7th - 10th

Winter Junior Nationals

Results

College Station, TX Qualifiers
Jan. 13th - 16th Thunderbolt Round Robin Invitational

Finals Results

Dual Results

Beaverton, OR 14 & UN Optional
Feb. 17th - 20th SI Senior Classic

Girls Results

Boys Results

San Diego, CA National
Mar. 2nd - 4th Arena Pro Series Results Indianapolis, IN Select Athletes
Mar. 30th - Apr. 2nd

Pacific Swimming Far Western Championships

(F.W. + Trials & Finals)

Results Pleasanton NS + Optional
May 6th & 7th DACA CBA+ Long Course

Results

Saratoga Non-HS
May 12th & 13th CCS Championships Results Santa Clara HS Athletes
May 14th Long Course Walk-On

Results

Santa Clara HS Athletes
May 19th-20th CIF State Championships Results Irvine, CA Qualifiers
June 1st - 4th Arena Pro Series Results Santa Clara Select Athletes
June 23rd - 25th Arena Grand Challenge Results Clovis As Needed
July 20th-23rd CA/NV Sectionals Results La Mirada Qualifiers
Aug. 3rd - 6th Futures Championships Results Santa Clara Qualifiers

 

Senior Elite - Fall Meet Schedule 2016-2017 *TENTATIVE*

Winter, Spring, Summer 2017 TBA

Date
Meet
Meet Information Results
Location
&
Directions
Groups to Attend
Oct. 1st & 2nd DACA CBA+ Short Course

*Cancelled*

Saratoga
Senior Elite
Oct. 14th - 16th

PLS Senior Open

Results

Pleasanton

Senior Elite
November 4th - 6th PLS Senior Circuit

Results

Pleasanton Senior Elite
November 12th-13th DACA CBA+ Short Course Results Saratoga Senior Elite
December 2nd-4th WCAB Senior 2 T/F Results Walnut Creek Senior Elite
January 28th-29th Zone 1N Championships

Results

San Mateo Senior Elite
February 13th-15th SI President's Day Classic

Girls Results

Boys Results

San Diego Senior Elite
March 29th - April 2nd Far Western Champs Results Pleasanton Qualifiers
May 12th-13th CCS Championships Results Santa Clara Qualifiers
May 14th CCS Walk-On

Results

Santa Clara Senior Elite
May 19th-20th CIF State Championships Results Clovis Qualifiers
July 7th-9th Arena Grand Challenge

Results

Clovis Senior Elite
July 15th-16th DACA CBA+ Short Course

Results

Saratoga Non-Sectional Qualifiers
July 20th-23rd CA/NV Sectionals Results La Mirada Qualifiers
August 3rd - 6th Futures Championships

Results

Santa Clara Qualifiers